Home / About / Staff List

 

ADMINISTRATION

Mr. Mike Huck – Principal mhuck@sd62.bc.ca

Mr. Mike Bobbitt – Vice Principal (Students A – G ) mbobbitt@sd62.bc.ca

Mr. Martin Lait – Vice Principal (Students H – N ) mlait@sd62.bc.ca

Mr. Mark Johnston – Vice Principal (Students O – Z & International ) mjohnston@sd62.bc.ca

 

COUNSELLING STAFF 

Cooper, Wendy  wcooper@sd62.bc.ca  (Students O – Z)
Hogan, Kim khogan@sd62.bc.ca (Students H – N & International)
Barbour, Tebeth tbarbour@sd62.bc.ca (Students A – G)

 

SOOKE TEACHER ASSOCIATION  STAFF
Andersen, LeAnn  landersen@sd62.bc.ca
Baldwin, Dean dbaldwin@sd62.bc.ca
Barkwill, Ray  rbarkwill@sd62.bc.ca
Bezeau, Rowan  rbezeau@sd62.bc.ca
Booth, David  dbooth@sd62.bc.ca
Bowins, Ashleigh  abowins@sd62.bc.ca
Burgess, Mark  mburgess@sd62.bc.ca
Burrows, Lisa  lburrows@sd62.bc.ca
Chalmers, Amanda achalmers@sd62.bc.ca
Checkley, Sara scheckley@sd62.bc.ca
Craven, Landon lcraven@sd62.bc.ca
DeGirolamo, Brianna bdegirolamo@sd62.bc.ca
Demmings, Ross  rdemmings@sd62.bc.ca
DiFelice, Linda ldiFelice@sd62.bc.ca
Doerksen, Darrell ddoerksen@sd62.bc.ca
Dwinnell, Dani ddwinnell@sd62.bc.ca
Eldredge, Miles meldredge@sd62.bc.ca
Evans, Joel  jevans@sd62.bc.ca
Froess, John  jfroess@sd62.bc.ca
Funk, Linda lfunk@sd62.bc.ca
Furdal, Monica  mfurdal@sd62.bc.ca
Gaetz, Katie  kgaetz@sd62.bc.ca
Gibson, James jagibson@sd62.bc.ca
Haddon, Lori lhaddon@sd62.bc.ca
Harrington, Kevin  kharrington@sd62.bc.ca
Harrington, Leanne  lharrington@sd62.bc.ca
Harris, Amy  aharris@sd62.bc.ca
Harris, Troy  tharris@sd62.bc.ca
Haynes, Missy mhaynes@sd62.bc.ca
Hazel, Trevor thazel@sd62.bc.ca
Hobson, Brian  bhobson@sd62.bc.ca
Hotovy, Maria  mhotovy@sd62.bc.ca
Huculak, Danielle  dhuculak@sd62.bc.ca
Larson, Jay   jlarson@sd62.bc.ca
Lemmen, Jill  jlemmen@sd62.bc.ca
Lockhart, Lindsay  llockhart@sd62.bc.ca
Machin, Lindsay lmachin@sd62.bc.ca
MacKinnon, Dian  dmackinnon@sd62.bc.ca
MacNeil, Lucas  lmacneil@sd62.bc.ca
MacRae, Kirk  kmacrae@sd62.bc.ca
May, Norma Jean  njmay@sd62.bc.ca
McIntosh, John jmcintosh@sd62.bc.ca
Mennie, John jmennie@sd62.bc.ca
Moyes, Greg gmoyes@sd62.bc.ca
Oikawa, Greg  goikawa@sd62.bc.ca
Pardell, Sonya spardell@sd62.bc.ca
Pell, Shaun spell@sd62.bc.ca
Phillips, Tanya  tphillips@sd62.bc.ca
Puszka, Angela apuszka@sd62.bc.ca
Ruff, Robin  rruff@sd62.bc.ca
Sadler, Steve  ssadler@sd62.bc.ca
Satchwell, Sandra  ssatchwell@sd62.bc.ca
Schwertfeger, Stefan sschwertfeger@sd62.bc.ca
Simms, Charles  csimms@sd62.bc.ca
Snowsell, Karen  ksnowsell@sd62.bc.ca
Sorensen, Tim tsorensen@sd62.bc.ca
Steadman, Kelly ksteadman@sd62.bc.ca
Sundher, David dsundher@sd62.bc.ca
ten-Hove, Jacqueline  jtenhove@sd62.bc.ca
Thiemer, Sterling  sthiemer@sd62.bc.ca
Torbohm, Stephanie storbohm@sd62.bc.ca
Treminio, Griselda gtreminio@sd62.bc.ca
Vincent, Mary  mvincent@sd62.bc.ca
Vink, Stephanie  svink@sd62.bc.ca
Waterlander, Paul  pwaterlander@sd62.bc.ca
Wheating, Jacob jwheating@sd62.bc.ca
White, Robyn  rwhite@sd62.bc.ca
Whitney, Glenn  gwhitney@sd62.bc.ca
Willson, Barbara      bwillson@sd62.bc.ca
Wong, Jadia    jwong@sd62.bc.ca
Wood, Charlotte cwood@sd62.bc.ca
Wood, Megan  mwood@sd62.bc.ca
Wong, Jadia  jwong@sd62.bc.ca
Wright, Brianna bwright@sd62.bc.ca
Young, Melissa  myoung@sd62.bc.ca

PRACTICUM TEACHERS

Beadall, Jaylem  pt-jbeadall@sd62.bc.ca
Cotton, Jenna  pt-jcotton@sd62.bc.ca
Holmes, Abigail pt-aholmes@sd62.bc.ca
Ormiston, Kindra pt-kormiston@sd62.bc.ca
Pagnotta, Dylan pt-dpagnotta@sd62.bc.ca

 

OFFICE STAFF

Carlson, Jeanette jcarlson@sd62.bc.ca
Kerr, Nadyne nkerr@sd62.bc.ca
Robertson, Suzanne surobertson@sd62.bc.ca
Thomson, Charlene cthomson@sd62.bc.ca
Whittaker, Elizabeth ewhittaker@sd62.bc.ca
Glanfield, Michelle  (Career Centre) mglanfield@sd62.bc.ca
Martin, Sheila (Learning Commons) smartin@sd62.bc.ca
Regan, Zach zregan@sd62.bc.ca
Willing, Melanie (Lab Technician) mwilling@sd62.bc.ca


EDUCATIONAL ASSISTANT STAFF 

Block, Kim
Bunyan, Kim
Calnan, Brandi
Clark, Maggie
Dillon, Darlene
Do Port, Mark
Evans, Josh
Gallagher, PJ
Gilbert, Brittany
Haberlin, Alice
Harris, Michelle
Hayward, Kalena
Keane, Hilary
Kirwin, Katherine
Lonsdale, Rhonda
Mitchell, Maureen
Revet, Shala
Rosen, Joanne
Royer, Skye
Theriault, Ryan
Thompson, Marena
Vaudry, Ivanka (Janie)
Veitch, Stacey

 

COMMUNICATION FACILITATING STAFF 


CUSTODIAL STAFF 

Albertson, Christine
Bain, Clayton – Head Custodian
Best, Alanna
Farmer, Bonnie-Lynn
Kayser, Jo-Anne
McKenzie, Janet

OTHER STAFF MEMBERS

Cook, Cody
Lewis, Mike
Ryan, Bill
Mccormick, Kristine